Hotel Restaurante Dylam
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Meeting facilities Business centre | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Children's menu |
| Breakfast In-room breakfast | No pets allowed |
Nestled merely a 14-minute walk from Lake Tota, the comfortable Hotel Restaurante Dylam Aquitania offers a sundeck and a shared lounge. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property and a parking garage is provided on site too.
Located 4.1 km from the Cabana Buenavista on Lake Tota, the hotel is also 3.6 km from the Church of La Península. This hotel is 4 km away from the centre of Aquitania.
Comprising a balcony, the rooms at the Restaurante Dylam are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
- Local attractions
- I.e.t Ramon Ignacio Avella Sede Playa y Chital1.6 km
- Institucion Educativa Suse4.3 km
- Capilla Jesucristo Buen Pastor2.4 km
- Jardin Infantil4.1 km
- Monumento En Homenaje a la Trucha Arcoiris3.5 km
- Institucion Educativa Primaria Suse Sede San Antonio4.1 km
- Monumento El Angel4 km
- Iglesia La Peninsula1.6 km
- I.e.t Ramon Ignacio Avella Sede Playa y Chital Construccion Nueva1.5 km
- Airports
- El Yopal151 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
- Coffee shop
Meals and drinks
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Terrace
- Trouser press
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's menu
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is El Yopal from Hotel Restaurante Dylam?
Distance from El Yopal airport to Hotel Restaurante Dylam is 155 km. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Hotel Restaurante Dylam?
Guests of the Hotel Restaurante Dylam can use a parking garage. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of a room in Hotel Restaurante Dylam?
Yes, American breakfast is included in some of the rates at Hotel Restaurante Dylam. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Hotel Restaurante Dylam?
Guests of the Hotel Restaurante Dylam are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Aquitania hotel?
The Aquitania hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $33. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at Hotel Restaurante Dylam?
Guests of Hotel Restaurante Dylam can pay using Visa, Maestro, and Diners Club. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Hotel Restaurante Dylam offer?
The Hotel Restaurante Dylam offers King Room and Private Bathroom Double Room to choose from.